Saturday, September 02, 2006

happiness is...

the first Pumpkin Spice Latte of the season...


even though the lid was crap and leaked coffee all over my shirt...

Happiness is also:

1. caffeine from aforementioned coffee...working overtime on lil ol decaf me...maybe i'll get some things done around here while j-man is chopping down trees at the lake cottage!

2. Hobby Lobby...for a little over $11 i scored some yarn for a shrug, a purse pattern (never enough!), and a good sized pile of scrap crap! yay for craftiness! and clearance aisles!

3. girlyfriends...who knew that a blindfold, a shoe store, and wal-mart were such great entertainment?? (well, t-bone may disagree...)



this last picture is blurry, but i loooooooooooove it soooooo sooo sooooo much! they were laughing, and i was laughing, so the "movement" in the picture is real! "i don't feel the need to explain my art to you, warren." --anyone know what movie that's from????

kdigggity out...

2 comments:

mer--mer said...

I know...I know!
Joe, is it ok if I leave the couch?
Empire Records, open 'til midnight. This is Mark...Midnight!

kristi said...

kel kel, you ft fun friends look like fun...not to catagorize friends..i just say that because i don't know them! i miss you my friend!! oh to play and be random again....